Selected Recordings
EOS, percussion music performed by Patti Cudd
Duo for Cajon and Computer, Patti Cudd, cajon (excerpt) Music for Snare Drum and Computer, Patti Cudd, snare drum (excerpt) Music for Hi-Hat and Computer, Patti Cudd, hi-hat (excerpt) Duo for Vibraphone and Computer, Patti Cudd, vibraphone (excerpt) Innova Records |
Death Be Not Proud, music for tuba and electronics performed by Melvyn Poore Music for Tuba and Computer, Melvyn Poore, tuba (excerpt) Wergo Records |
SEAMUS Recordings volume 23, music from the Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in the United States Duo for Cajon and Computer, Patti Cudd, cajon (excerpt) SEAMUS Records |
Homage, percussion music performed by Kenyon Williams Music for Tenor Steel Pan and Computer, Kenyon Williams, tenor steel pan (excerpt) Minnesota State Arts Board Recordings |
MusicWorks Recordings issue 113, music featured in the Summer 2013 issue of MusicWorks Magazine Duo for Cajon and Computer, Patti Cudd, cajon (excerpt) MusicWorks Records |
SEAMUS Recordings volume 20, music from the Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in the United States Music for Snare Drum and Computer, Pedro Carneiro, snare drum (excerpt) SEAMUS Records |
How to Philosophize with a Hammer, music by the Electric Hammer Ensemble Music for Hi-Hat and Computer, Diego Espinosa, percussion; Henry Vega & Juan Parra Cancino, computer (excerpt) EMF Records |
Improbable Transgressions, electronic music based on improvisations by Pedro Carneiro termites, electroacoustic music, Pedro Carneiro, marimba; Convolution Brothers, computers (excerpt) Sirr Records |
Sound and Computing, music from the 4th annual Sound and Computing Conference, Lefkada, Greece Music for Piano and Computer, Yoshiko Shibuya, piano (excerpt) SMC07 Records |
Cigar Smoke, music for clarinet and electronics performed by Esther Lamneck Trio for Clarinet and Two Computers, Esther Lamneck, clarinet (excerpt) Innova Records |
Voice & Double Bass, music for voice, contrabass and electronics performed by Irina-Kalina Goudeva Music for Contrabass and Computer, Irina-Kalina Goudeva, contrabass (excerpt) IKG Records |
Out of Nowhere, electroacoustic music from the upstate fringe Tapewalk I, electroacoustic music, created at the Institute for Sonology, Utrecht (excerpt) Big Orbit Records |
Boundaryless Music, music from the 2003 International Computer Music Conference, Singapore Music for Cello and Computer, Jonathan Golove, cello; Chris Jacobs, recording engineer (excerpt) ICMC Records |
Computer Music Journal Sound Anthology, music influenced by Iannis Xenakis, MIT Press Music for Bass Clarinet and Tape, Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet (excerpt) MIT Press Records |
Mambo, contemporary piano music performed by Yoshiko Shibuya Music for Sextet and Computer, Anne Rikke Petersen, flute; Randi Østergaard Poulsen, clarinet; Henrik Resen, trombone; Joachim Olsson, piano; Christine Pryn, violin; Niels Ullner, cello; Lars Graugaard, conductor (excerpt) Det Fynske Musikkonservatorium Records |
Lars Graugaard plays pieces for flute and ISPW, music for flute and IRCAM Signal Processing Workstation Music for Flute and Computer, Lars Graugaard, flute (excerpt) Classico Records |
Machine Musicianship, CD accompanying book by Robert Rowe, MIT Press Music for Piano and Computer, Yoshiko Shibuya, piano (excerpt) MIT Press Records |
pipe wrench, music for flute and computer performed by Elizabeth McNutt Music for Flute and Computer, Elizabeth McNutt, flute (excerpt) EMF Records |
Gateways to Creativity, music from the 2000 International Computer Music Conference, Berlin Music for Hi-Hat and Computer, J. Landy Cosgrove, hi-hat (excerpt) ICMC Records |
SEAMUS Recordings volume 8, music from the Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in the United States Music for Piano and Computer, Yoshiko Shibuya, piano (excerpt) SEAMUS Records |
De la Nuit, contemporary piano music performed by Yoshiko Shibuya Music for Piano and Computer, Yoshiko Shibuya, piano (excerpt) ALM Records |
The Composer in the Computer Age - VII, CDCM Computer Music Series, volume 24 Music for Clarinet and ISPW, Esther Lamneck, clarinet (excerpt) Centaur Records |
Contemporary Harp Music, performed by Sofia Asunción Claro Music for Harp and Tape, Sofia Asunción Claro, harp (excerpt) Centaur Records |
Waves, music for tuba performed by József Bazsinka Solo Tuba Music, József Bazsinka, tuba (excerpt) Hungaroton Classic Records |
The ICMA Commission Awards, CDCM Computer Music Series, volume 21 Music for Sextet and ISPW, Kazushi Saito, flute; Ken Matsumoto bass-clarinet; Shinji Koga, trombone; Michi Mizutori, violin; Yohei Matsuoka, 'cello; Kazue Nakamura, piano; Tetsuji Honna, conductor (excerpt) Centaur Records |
The Composer in the Computer Age - II, CDCM Computer Music Series, volume 16 Music for Guitar and Tape, Paul Binkley, guitar (excerpt) Centaur Records |
SEAMUS Recordings volume 2, music from the Society for Electro-Acoustic Music in the United States Paraptra, electroacoustic music, created at IRCAM, Paris (excerpt) SEAMUS Records |
Interactive Music Systems, CD accompanying book by Robert Rowe, MIT Press Music for Clarinet and ISPW, André Trouttet, clarinet (excerpt) MIT Press Records |
Territoires de L'oubli, contemporary piano music performed by Ichiro Nodaira Solo Piano Music II, Ichiro Nodaira, piano (excerpt) Apollon Records |
Cultures Electroniques, Prize winners of the 19th International Electroacoustic Music Competition, Bourges Music for Harp and Tape, Masumi Nagasawa, harp (excerpt) Harmonia Mundi |
Musique Française Contemporaine, music for flute and harp performed by the Duo Ariane Music for Flute and Harp, François Bru, flute Gwenaelle Roussëly, harp (excerpt) ADDA Records |
New Music Series, volume 1, solo, ensemble, & electronic contemporary music Solo Tuba Music, Mel Culbertson, tuba (excerpt) Neuma Records |
Sho Cosmos, music for sho performed by Mayumi Miyata (with guest artist, Masumi Nagasawa) Music for Sho and Harp, Masumi Miyata, sho; Masumi Nagasawa, harp (excerpt) CBS/SONY Records |